17
       
       
 




 • MAIN

 • RESULTS of the
    Latvian Championship
2019


 • VIDEOS

 • PHOTOS

 • CONTACT


ARGENTINE TANGO OPEN BALTIC CUP 2020
RESULTS


CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA SENIORS “ – FINAL


PLACE 
NR
NAME SURNAME COUNTRY GPA
1 29 Philip Steptoe & Vicky Steptoe Denmark 1.66
2 4 Genadijs Konotopovs & Tatjana Koskevicha Latvia 3,5
3 15 Sergey Ryabov & Irina Ryabova Russia 4.16
3 9 Vladimirs Zolotarjovs & Galina Zolotarjova Latvia 4.16
5 26 Aleksey Saminskiy & Yulia Saminskaya Russia 4.66
5 28 Camilo Duarte & Eleonora Duarte Denmark 4.66
6 3 Anatol Ryasavets & Olga Gushchyna Belarus 5.16
7 36 Grigory Petunin & Nina Zubova Latvia 7.16


CATEGORY “VALS SENIORS”– FINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

GPA

1 29 Philip Steptoe & Vicky Steptoe Denmark 2.00
2 3 Anatol Ryasavets & Olga Gushchyna Belarus 3.46
3 26 Aleksey Saminskiy & Yulia Saminskaya Russia 3.66
4 4 Genadijs Konotopovs & Tatjana Koskevisha Latvia 3.86
5 9 Vladimirs Zolotarjovs & Galina Zolotarjova Latvia 4.0
5 28 Camilo Duarte & Eleonora Duarte Denmark 4.0




CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” LEADERS SEMIFINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1
7
Franco Lus Italia 29
2
32
Sergey Kurkatov Russia 27
3
19
Ruslan Bektimirov Russia 26
4
28
Camillo Duarte Denmark 26
5
8
Dmitry Averin Russia 25
6
4
Genadijs Konotopovs Latvia 24
6
33
Murat Ozdemir Turkey 24
xxxxxxx
xxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxx
9
16
Yakut Castanedo Estonia 23
10
31
Artem Mayorov Russia 23
11
38
Egils Draudiņš Latvia 23
12
1
Leonīds Ivanovs Latvia 22
13
39
Anders Rud Denmark 22


CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” LEADERS FINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

GPA

1
32
Sergey Kurkatov Russia 1.88
2
7
Franco Lus Italia 2.16
3
19
Ruslan Bektimirov Russia 2,36
4
33
Murat Ozdemir Turkey 2.86
4
4
Genadijs Konotopovs Latvia 3.42
6
8
Dmitry Averin Russia 5.4
6
28
Camillo Duarte Denmark 5.4.


CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” FOLLOWERS
SEMIFINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 41 Nina Kondratjeva Latvia 29
1 55 Bruna Lavaroni Italia 29
3 52 Elisa Gabrielli Italia 28
4 44 Annika Sarv Estonia 27
5 51 Vicky Steptoe Denmark 27
6 54 Maria Shved Russia 27
7 45 Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 27
xxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx  
9 42 Nina Zubova Russia 26
10 50 Nora Duarte Denmark 25
11 56 Angelina Pinaeva Russia 24
11 46 Irina Chiganashkina Russia 24
13 47 Ludmila Kuptsova Russia 22

CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” FOLLOWERS FINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

GPA

1
55
Bruna Lavaroni Italia 2.16
2 52 Elisa Gabrielli Italia 2.83
3 41 Nina Kondratjeva Latvia 3.16
4 54 Maria Shved Russia 4.33
5 45 Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 4.0
6 51 Vicky Steptoe Denmark 5.16
7 44 Annika Sarv Estonia 5.16



CATEGORY
MILONGA - SEMIFINAL

PLACE         NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY POINTS
1 24 Alexander Frolov &Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 28
2 17 Artem Luchin &Tamara Makatsaria Georgia 27
2 32 Sergey Kurkatov & Svetlana Sokolova Russia 27
4 10 Aleksey Smirnov &Yulia Koroleva Russia 26
4 11 Ruslan Bektimirov & Natalia Vlasova Russia 26
6 3 Anatol Ryasavets & Olga Gushchyna Belarus 25
6 9 Vladimirs Zolotarjovs & Galina Zolotarjova Latvia 25
6 20 Kiril Parshakov & Angelina Pinaeva Russia 25
6 26 Aleksey Saminskiy & Yulia Saminskaya Russia 25
XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX
8 6 Victor Hugo Velez & Maimu Einasmaa Estonia 24
8 28 Camilo Duarte & Eleonora Duarte Denmark 24
8 22 Artem Mayorov & Anna Fjodorova Russia 24



CATEGORY “MILONGA”FINAL

PLACE

NR

    NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

GPA

1 24 Alexander Frolov & Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 1.16
2 17 Artem Luchin &Tamara Makatsaria Georgia 1.66
3 32 Sergey Kurkatov & Svetlana Sokolova Russia 2.16
4 9 Vladimirs Zolotarjovs & Galina Zolotarjova Latvia 2.33
4 11 Ruslan Bektimirov & Natalia Vlasova Russia 2.33
6 10 Aleksey Smirnov &Yulia Koroleva Russia 2.5
6 20 Kiril Parshakov & Angelina Pinaeva Russia 2.5
8 3 Anatol Ryasavets & Olga Gushchyna Belarus 2.83
9 26 Aleksey Saminskiy & Yulia Saminskaya Russia 3.00



CATEGORY TANGO-VALS OPEN - SEMIFINAL

PLACE       NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY POINTS
1 34 Ilario Bailot &Elisa Gabrielli Italia 30
2 24 Alexander Frolov &Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 29
3 7 Franco Lus & Bruna Lavaroni Italia 28
3 18 Maksim Gerasimov &Irina Chiganashkina Russia 28
5 20 Kiril Parshakov & Angelina Pinaeva Russia 27
5 32 Sergey Kurkatov &Svetlana Sokolova Russia 27
7 17 Artem Luchin &Tamara Makatsaria Georgia 26
8 10 Aleksey Smirnov & Yulia Koroleva Russia 25
8 25 Arturas Ruginis & Tatiana Mosaleva Russia 25
10 31 Artem Mayorov & Maria Shved Russia 24
XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX
11 11 Ruslan Bektimirov & Natalia Vlasova Russia 23
12 6 Victor Hugo Velez & Maimu Einasmaa Estonia 22
12 16 Yakut Castanedo & Annika Sarv Estonia 22
14 2 Romualds Zelčs &Kseniya Derbitskaya Latvia 20
15 5 Andrei Pochivalov & Tatiana Mylnikova Russia 19




CATEGORY "VALS OPEN" – FINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

GPA

1 34 Ilario Bailot &Elisa Gabrielli Italia 1.16
2 7 Franco Lus & Bruna Lavaroni Italia 1.83
3 24 Alexander Frolov &Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 1.96
4 18 Maksim Gerasimov & Irina Chiganashkina Russia 2.2
4 10 Aleksey Smirnov & Yulia Koroleva Russia 2.2.
5 17 Artem Luchin &Tamara Makatsaria Georgia 2.33
5 20 Kiril Parshakov & Angelina Pinaeva Russia 2.33
5 32 Sergey Kurkatov &Svetlana Sokolova Russia 2.33
9 25 Arturas Ruginis & Tatiana Mosaleva Russia 2.83
9 31 Artem Mayorov & Maria Shved Russia 2.83


CATEGORY "ESCENARIO" – FINAL

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

GPA

1 21 Sergey Shchukin & Marina Myagkikh Russia 1.66
2 35 Gvido Kampāns & Jeļena Uldrika Latvia 2.83
3 31 Artem Mayorov & Maria Shved Russia 3.33
4 3 Anatol Ryasavets & Olga Gushchyna Belarus 3.66
5 15 Sergey Ryabov & Irina Ryabova Russia 4.00



CATEGORY
TANGO DE PISTA OPEN - SEMIFINAL

PLACE         NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY POINTS
1 7 Franco Lus & Bruna Lavaroni Italia 29
1 34 Ilario Bailot &Elisa Gabrielli Italia 29
3 24 Alexander Frolov &Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 27
3 32 Sergey Kurkatov & Svetlana Sokolova Russia 27
5 10 Aleksey Smirnov & Yulia Koroleva Russia 26
5 18 Maksim Gerasimov & Irina Chiganashkina Russia 26
5 20 Kiril Parshakov & Angelina Pinaeva Russia 26
8 1 Leonids Ivanovs & Nastasja Fridmane Latvia 25
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX
9 17 Artem Luchin &Tamara Makatsaria Georgia 24
9 35 Gvido Kampāns & Jeļena Uldrika Latvia 24
11 11 Ruslan Bektimirov & Natalia Vlasova Russia 23
11 21 Sergey Shchukin & Marina Myagkikh Russia 23
13 16 Yakut Castanedo & Annika Sarv Estonia 22
13 25 Arturas Ruginis & Tatiana Mosaleva Russia 22
13 33 Murat Ozdemir & Polina Viktorova Latvia 22
16 6 Victor Hugo Velez & Maimu Einasmaa Estonia 21
16 8 Dmitry Averin & Nina Zubova Russia 21
16 22 Artem Mayorov & Anna Fjodorova Russia 21
19 2 Romualds Zelčs & Kseniya Derbitskaya Latvia 19
19 5 Andrei Pochivalov & Tatiana Mylnikova Russia 19


CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA OPEN” –FINAL

PLACE    NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY GPA
1 7 Franco Lus & Bruna Lavaroni Italia 2.16
2 34 Ilario Bailot &Elisa Gabrielli Italia 3.16
3 24 Alexander Frolov &Ekaterina Rudelson Russia 3.66
4 1 Leonid Ivanov & Nastasia Fridman Latvia 4.66
5 32 Sergey Kurkatov & Svetlana Sokolova Russia 5.06
6 18 Maksim Gerasimov & Irina Chiganashkina Russia 5.16
7 10 Aleksey Smirnov & Yulia Koroleva Russia 5.83
8 20 Kiril Parshakov & Angelina Pinaeva Russia 6.33